Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Chariots of Fur 5K
Jacksonville Beach, FL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Chariots of Fur 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15 - 19
20 -24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 -64
65 - 69
70 and Over
Age Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
218
KIM PRUDEN
00:22:54
7:21/mile
33
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
239
MICHAEL HAAS
00:20:58
6:44/mile
29
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
178
VALERY AVERITT
00:25:27
8:10/mile
48
F
4
5K Male Masters
1st
960
KEN THEISS
00:21:39
6:57/mile
44
M
5
5K Female 14 and Under
1st
132
GRAE CAMERLENGO
00:26:16
8:26/mile
12
F
5
2nd
173
NEVE PERRY
00:31:55
10:15/mile
12
F
23
3rd
517
KYLEE GRIFFIN
00:34:01
10:56/mile
10
F
36
5K Male 14 and Under
1st
222
WILL BRADY
00:22:40
7:17/mile
12
M
6
2nd
969
CHASE VANCAMP
00:27:59
8:59/mile
12
M
23
3rd
984
JOE WEST
00:31:32
10:08/mile
13
M
36
5K Female 15 - 19
1st
547
KELSEY JANDLE
00:32:12
10:21/mile
19
F
26
2nd
766
COURTNEY NEVEAU
00:53:45
17:16/mile
18
F
101
3rd
987
CHELSY WITT
01:06:54
21:30/mile
17
F
136
5K Female 20 -24
1st
160
PAIGE EDGAR
00:29:32
9:29/mile
22
F
19
2nd
756
CATALINA MCEACHERN
00:32:02
10:17/mile
24
F
24
3rd
773
JENNIFER NUBER
00:35:18
11:20/mile
20
F
39
5K Male 20 -24
1st
741
CHRISTOPHER LEWIS
00:36:24
11:42/mile
24
M
55
2nd
787
JACOB POTTS
00:43:11
13:52/mile
23
M
66
3rd
195
SCOTT MITCHELL
00:47:32
15:16/mile
24
M
73
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
194
ANNE-MARIE MITCHELL
00:32:15
10:22/mile
25
F
28
2nd
113
HARMONY BLEVINS
00:33:46
10:51/mile
29
F
35
3rd
161
COURTNEY ENGLISH
00:35:52
11:31/mile
25
F
41
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
168
CHARLES FLYNN
00:21:34
6:55/mile
25
M
3
2nd
901
MATT SEINFELD
00:22:40
7:17/mile
25
M
7
3rd
162
NICHOLAS ERTEL
00:22:48
7:19/mile
27
M
8
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
759
JOAN MEINERS
00:24:53
7:59/mile
32
F
2
2nd
163
DENISE EVANKO
00:28:25
9:07/mile
31
F
13
3rd
143
STEPHANIE COWAN
00:31:43
10:11/mile
33
F
22
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
225
RUSTY PRUDEN
00:22:53
7:21/mile
34
M
9
2nd
142
STUART COSGROVE
00:31:40
10:10/mile
32
M
37
3rd
171
SCOTT FOREMAN
00:32:39
10:29/mile
32
M
44
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
150
BETH DEARMENT
00:25:25
8:10/mile
37
F
3
2nd
993
MARSHA ZARCO
00:26:26
8:29/mile
35
F
7
3rd
777
BAMBI PENNYCUFF
00:27:40
8:53/mile
39
F
9
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
974
ROBERT WALKER
00:21:12
6:48/mile
35
M
2
2nd
205
BRENT NARKIEWICZ
00:21:36
6:56/mile
37
M
4
3rd
233
RAHN HUFFSTUTLER
00:23:48
7:39/mile
37
M
12
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
92
JESSICA ACTON
00:26:59
8:40/mile
42
F
8
2nd
962
HEATHER THOMPDON
00:31:22
10:05/mile
43
F
21
3rd
983
JENNIFER WESELY
00:33:15
10:41/mile
44
F
32
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
174
PERRY PELHAM
00:23:34
7:34/mile
44
M
10
2nd
158
BRIAN EARLS
00:26:29
8:30/mile
43
M
19
3rd
545
KEVIN INGURSEN
00:33:15
10:41/mile
43
M
46
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
133
KAREN CAMERLENGO
00:26:19
8:27/mile
48
F
6
2nd
152
SERAFINA DIBENEDETTO
00:39:16
12:37/mile
47
F
53
3rd
834
DENISE ROCAWICH
00:39:19
12:38/mile
48
F
55
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
823
RICK ROBBINS
00:24:36
7:54/mile
49
M
14
2nd
764
BRAD MYERS
00:26:00
8:21/mile
45
M
16
3rd
778
JOHN PEPERA
00:32:48
10:32/mile
48
M
45
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
147
HEATHER DAVENPORT
00:28:45
9:14/mile
50
F
15
2nd
208
SUE PRICE
00:31:17
10:03/mile
53
F
20
3rd
140
DENISE CORLEY
00:32:11
10:20/mile
50
F
25
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
214
TIM STARLING
00:26:01
8:21/mile
50
M
17
2nd
519
MARK GRUBB
00:26:17
8:26/mile
52
M
18
3rd
230
MIKE WATSON
00:29:31
9:29/mile
52
M
30
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
535
CINDY HOLT
00:28:13
9:04/mile
56
F
11
2nd
119
TINA BRADFORD
00:28:25
9:07/mile
55
F
12
3rd
776
EVELYN PANGAN-FREEMAN
00:32:13
10:21/mile
56
F
27
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
733
STEVEN LACHNICHT
00:24:21
7:49/mile
55
M
13
2nd
877
TONY SANSONE
00:29:15
9:23/mile
59
M
28
3rd
967
BRYAN TULLY
00:35:55
11:32/mile
56
M
52
5K Female 60 -64
1st
123
SUSAN BRIERS
00:28:29
9:09/mile
61
F
14
2nd
876
CHERISSE SANSONE
00:29:13
9:23/mile
60
F
18
3rd
148
SHERRY DAVID
00:32:51
10:33/mile
62
F
30
5K Male 60 -64
1st
1
DAVE HOOCK
00:24:48
7:58/mile
60
M
15
2nd
121
DAN BREDL
00:26:33
8:31/mile
61
M
21
3rd
226
CHARLES PANCOAST
00:26:42
8:35/mile
61
M
22
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
729
PAMELA A. KIRKLAND
00:46:31
14:57/mile
66
F
81
2nd
245
SHARON SMITH
00:55:56
17:58/mile
65
F
108
3rd
772
DIANE NORTHWAY
01:07:06
21:34/mile
67
F
137
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
502
ROBERT FRARY
00:26:32
8:31/mile
68
M
20
2nd
949
THOMAS SPARGO
00:29:07
9:21/mile
66
M
27
3rd
571
BOB KENNEDY
00:29:15
9:24/mile
65
M
29
5K Female 70 and Over
1st
844
MARY ALICE GRUDEN
00:42:28
13:38/mile
71
F
64
2nd
515
FRANCINE GORMAN
00:49:17
15:50/mile
71
F
94
3rd
179
MARIE GRAMS
01:03:16
20:20/mile
73
F
132
5K Male 70 and Over
1st
521
DALTON GURKIN
00:43:53
14:06/mile
72
M
68